Minsk, Belarus 18-21 July 2013

Pre-registration

Pre-registration is required and should be made by emailing at

Please provide the following information:

  1. First Name and Family Name
  2. Country
  3. Grade
  4. Current Rating Elo
  5. Do you plan to participate in the blitz tournament?
  6. Are you interested in the additional tourist program?
    If yes, please take a look at our offers and specify exactly what you are interested in (or suggest what you would like to see).

Note that all participants must make a personal registration at the venue in order to participate.

курсы тестировщиков в минске

Pre-registered players

Ito TakumiJP4 Dan2100*
Ito MasahiroJP3 Kyu1400*
Niizeki MitsuruJP2 Dan2012
Irie KenkyuJP1 Dan2009
Kamio NobumitsuJP1 Dan1779
Ozeki YoshiJP2 Kyu1787
Rövekamp FrankDE3 Dan1784
Drechsler JochenDE2 Dan1802
Boekschoten MichielNL3 Dan1754
Fortin JeanFR3 Dan2061
Nguyen Anh TuanFR1 Dan1838
Verheyden FredericBE3 Kyu1623
Gedda PederSE1 Kyu1602
Meuller SimonSE6 Kyu1297
Kagawa SubaruSE 1355
Christoffersen TerjeNO1 Dan1698
Zapara VictorRU2 Dan1989
Levit AlexanderRU1 Dan1794
Ostryakov SergeyRU1 Kyu1698
Zakharenkov MaksimRU2 kyu1576
Demidovich FedorRU2 Kyu1536
Kulin DaniilRU2 Kyu1570
Artenyan AndranikRU3 Kyu1523
Makarov PavelRU3 Kyu1471
Balabhai VictorRU3 Kyu1421
Kuznetsov IvanRU3 Kyu1331
Korotchenko DenisRU5 Kyu1310
Korotchenko SergeyRU8 Kyu1069
Pivovarova LidiaRU4 Kyu1351
Sinelnikov IgorRU1 Kyu1655
Statsenko VyacheslavRU4 Kyu1362
Shtukenberg DmitryRU4 Kyu1264
Andreev MaksimRU5 Kyu1263
Abshilava GeorgyRU9 Kyu1001
Sapach OlegRU12 Kyu748
Sokolov KirillRU9 Kyu994
Kylasova YuliyaRU11 Kyu795
Osipkov DmitryRU4 Kyu1362
Krylov AlexanderRU12 Kyu730
Ivanova NinaRU16 Kyu437
Kolomiyets ArtemUA3 Dan2093
Paliy Andriy jr.UA1 Kyu1719
Omelchuk RomanUA1 Kyu1677
Shevchuk ViktorUA2 Kyu1492
Stavroyani SergeyUA3 Kyu1490
Belas AndreyUA4 Kyu1412
Yaschur MykolaUA5 Kyu1189
De Toledo James MannBR3 Kyu1598
De Toledo NicholasBR3 Kyu1665
Styczynska KarolinaPL2 Dan1861
Stanaszek MariuszPL3 Kyu1456
Korchitsky SergeyBY3 Dan2026
Zakrzhevsky VladislavBY1 Dan1806
Lysenka SergeyBY1 Kyu1641
Pavlovich PeterBY1 Kyu1639
Shcheslionok PeterBY1 Kyu1616
Ikonnikov ValeryBY2 Kyu1608
Mishutin MihailBY2 Kyu1581
Lysenka AndreyBY2 Kyu1560
Mahin AntonBY2 Kyu1550
Kondratov YaroslavBY2 Kyu1547
Tihonov IvanBY2 Kyu1496
Tanyan VincentBY3 Kyu1482
Todua DarikoBY4 Kyu1387
Dubovsky YuryBY4 Kyu1368
Lavrinovich AlexeyBY4 Kyu1334
Tihonov IgorBY4 Kyu1319
Grunkovsky YuryBY5 Kyu1286
Zhukovsky KirillBY5 Kyu1251
Matmusaev SergeyBY6 Kyu1228
Kostyukevich LeonidBY6 Kyu1221
Martsev IvanBY6 Kyu1221
Iglitsky EugenyBY6 Kyu1218
Savich BorisBY7 Kyu1162
Sikanov DaniilBY6 Kyu1139
Zharikov OlegBY8 Kyu1097
Loskot EgorBY7 Kyu1094
Zharikova MariaBY6 Kyu1082
Moshenko SergeyBY8 Kyu1072
Levchenko KirillBY8 Kyu1045
Mahin VitalyBY8 Kyu987
Miklashevsky YaroslavBY9 Kyu962
Alaev PavelBY9 Kyu961
Mahin AlexeyBY9 Kyu956
Povazhnaya SvetlanaBY9 Kyu945
Hodin GlebBY10 Kyu935
Grachiov YakovBY908
Povazhny DaniilBY10 Kyu888
Ivanchenko DanilaBY10 Kyu872
Astapovich IvanBY10 Kyu856
Hodin DmitryBY11 Kyu770
Yudenkova YanaBY11 Kyu743
Rimskaya MayaBY12 Kyu685
Kapustik MaryanaBY12 Kyu681
Tsyvarev IlyaBY656
Dubovsky AlexeyBY13 Kyu609
Lysenka AlexeyBY13 Kyu601
Burlo NikitaBY14 Kyu529
Yanushevsky TimofeyBY16 Kyu423
Dmitruk AndreiBY

Personal registration

All participants must make a personal registration at the venue in order to participate.

Blitz Shogi Championship personal registration:
ESC/WOSC personal registration:
11:00–17:45 Thursday, July 18th
11:00–21:00 Thursday, July 18th

It is possible to make a late entry in the WOSC. Players who enter late in the tournament will start with 0 points. It is not allowed to enter for the ESC and the Blitz tournament after round 1.

Registration fee

The registration fee is 80 000 BYR (~ € 7). It is to be paid in cash (only BYR) at personal registration. It is not possible to pay with credit card. The registration fee includes the participation in all the tournaments.